2012 Shenandoah Mountain 100 RESULTS

2005 Results -- Link


2004 Shenandoah Mountain 100 - Overall Results

Place bib # Name age M/F Sponsor final time category
1 2 Jeremiah Bishop 28 M Trek Volkswagen 7:23:36
2 6 Todd Helmick M Trek Volkswagen 7:47:35
3 262 Shawn Altizer 27 M adventure bike shop 8:18:55
4 1 Skip Brown M Seven Cycles 8:22:21 Singlespeed
5 48 Johnny Youngdahl 30 M Hometown Hot Rod! 8:30:32
6 10 Benji Klimas M Specialized 8:31:51
7 295 Blair Saunders M 8:35:11
8 192 Steve Schwarz 29 M 8:37:43
9 20 Marteen Quinn M Team Green 8:38:57
10 11 Andy Kinley 30 M Team Booty Patrol 8:41:12
11 88 Dave Galvin 22 M UVA Cycling Club 8:48:23
12 15 Matthew Lee M Team Cannondale 8:48:35
13 8 Jonathan Martin M Specialized 8:53:49
14 72 Darrell Prillaman 32 M Sunshine Cycles 8:53:50
15 13 Jamie Keehner M 8:56:44
16 283 Brandon Ott 23 M 8:58:19
17 235 Peter Joski 35 M APB 8:59:22
18 101 Bruno! 32 M Independent Fabrication 9:05:34
19 296 Jake Kiser M 9:06:02
20 5 Garth Prosser M Cannondale 9:09:25
21 19 Peter Kotses 34 M Athens Bicycle 9:11:29
22 22 Eric Roman M Indepenent Fabricatio 9:12:04 Singlespeed
23 157 Shawn Withers 44 M Mountainside Ski & Sports 9:14:02
24 230 Bernie Grysen 29 M Alger Racing 9:14:31
25 29 Rich Mularski 34 M 9:16:50 Singlespeed
26 69 Jack Murbach 47 M Titus Cycles 9:17:11
27 44 James Kelly 29 M 9:19:04
28 18 Mike Buchness 37 M Bike Doctor 9:21:35
29 185 Tomi McMillar 34 M Team Cupcake 9:22:03
30 3 Stubbie 32 M The Backcountry 9:22:04
31 7 Jeremy Getgen M 9:28:45
32 42 Mark Hekman 26 M Wolverine Sports Club 9:28:52 Singlespeed
33 45 Nick Daniels M Pedal Shop 9:29:09
34 200 Jordan Kahlenberg 23 M Gretna Bikes 9:30:15
35 12 Mike Carpenter M SMT 9:31:31
36 17 Trevor Graham M SBC 9:31:31
37 217 Marvin Masson 40 M Atlanda Pro Bikes 9:31:37
38 76 Jon Rittling 35 M 9:32:24
39 151 Brent Longenecker 32 M Shirks Bike Shop 9:38:00
40 119 Karen Masson 36 F Balance Bar 9:38:02 Female
41 43 Daryn Kratz 33 M Fargo Solutions 9:40:27 Singlespeed
42 291 Garner Woodall M 9:40:43
43 253 Colby Waller 32 M Alterra Coffee 9:41:02
44 285 Gavin Gonzales 34 M 9:43:34
45 284 Rob May 27 M 9:44:27
46 225 Mike Rucker 26 M Bio-Wheels Racing 9:44:32
47 93 Nicholas Kindt 26 M Gusto Cycles 9:46:19
48 178 Ben Poss 30 M Bio Wheels 9:46:22
49 257 Patrick Jones 35 M Atlanta Pro Bicycles 9:46:54
50 216 Travis Coldsmith 35 M Gettysburg Bikes Cupcake 9:48:55
51 16 Glenn Walton 35 M New Mexico Bike N' Sport 9:49:37
52 207 Jake Gettier M Michaux Man!! 9:50:33
53 190 Mark Myracle 38 M Fleet Street Cycles 9:52:38
54 35 Jay Dicharry 29 M Team Booty Patrol 9:53:26 Singlespeed
55 199 Kandler Smith 29 M Team Green 9:55:13
56 103 Tiffany Mann F Independent Fabrication 9:55:39 Female Singlespeed
57 71 Don Newman 40 M Georgia Green Sunshine 10:00:15
58 167 Nicholas Broskovich 35 M Stamford Cycle Center 10:01:15
59 245 Paul Mica 26 M NCVC-Edge Tech. 10:02:27
60 9 Jeff Herrick M Independent Fabrication 10:06:12
61 160 Wade Newell 37 M 10:08:22
62 "01" Joel Maynard M Hugh Jass 10:09:17 fixed gear!!!!
63 147 Marc Gwadz 38 M City Bikes 10:10:55
64 31 Craig Watson 24 M mom 10:11:07 Singlespeed
65 274 Buck Kerch 31 M Team Green 10:12:39
66 131 Tom Greene 37 M Harpoon/Rage 10:14:19
67 77 Charley Miller 44 M Bio Wheels 10:15:10
68 269 Todd Rennie 28 M DIRTBEAN.COM 10:16:27
69 81 John Stimpson 35 M 10:18:38
70 136 Ryan Fowler 24 M 10:24:19
71 79 Dave Pasewark 32 M 10:24:21
72 65 Ron Spillers 24 M Bellgrade Dental Center 10:24:41
73 126 Libbey Sheldon 37 F Tokyo Joe's 10:25:01 Female
74 289 Ed Moreadith 35 M Atlanta Pro Bicycles 10:26:39
75 201 Andy Neal 35 M 10:29:29
76 159 Harry Sherrill M Mt. Nittany Wheelworks 10:30:16
77 195 Chad Irey 30 M Bio-Wheels Workshop 10:33:47
78 205 Sam Thompson 33 M S&M Racing 10:34:22
79 28 Swamper 45 M City Bikes 10:36:29 Singlespeed
80 55 Richard Chittick 31 M Arapahoe Warriors Cycling Club 10:37:15
81 219 Paul Lottridge M SBC 10:38:00
82 184 Eamonn Lanigan 27 M Team Booty Patrol 10:41:33
83 41 Zachary Broussard 29 M Southern Fire Protection 10:41:42 Singlespeed
84 24 Larry Camp M The Bike Lane 10:42:25 Singlespeed
85 179 Terry Campbell 50 M Sierra Nevada Brewery 10:42:31 masters
86 169 Albert Greene 41 M Yellow Breeches Racing Club 10:45:21
87 153 Doug Miliken 38 M Team Snow Valley 10:46:59
88 150 Josh Patterson 22 M JMU Cycling Team 10:48:16
89 145 Ezra Wolfe 36 M City Bikes 10:49:02
90 140 Mark Wigfield 50 M MORE 10:50:22 masters
91 105 Susan Driano 47 F MORE 10:51:27 Female
92 146 Joel Gwadz 37 M City Bikes 10:51:53 XX 225
93 171 Jesse Epstein 27 M Marty's Reliable Cycle 10:55:43
94 265 James Armstrong 24 M 10:55:44
95 78 Matt Hoey 32 M 10:59:15
96 40 David Crouse 35 M Bike Lane 11:00:04 Singlespeed
97 293 Aloysius Yoon M 11:02:35
98 287 Dan Williams 33 M 11:03:11
99 164 Tom Gillespie 40 M 3 Sports 11:03:22
100 247 Robert Matteson 35 M None 11:03:48
101 272 David Olsen 37 M 11:05:48
102 94 Sean Yeager 30 M Richmond Ciclismo 11:06:50
103 122 Debbie Baker 30 F Bio Wheels Workshop Cinn 11:06:51 Female
104 74 John Worozbyt 31 M 11:10:19
105 38 Chris Carney 38 M 11:11:45 Singlespeed
106 143 Dietrich Wiegmann 35 M City Bikes 11:11:56
107 144 Eric Welp 27 M City Bikes 11:12:14
108 53 David Phlegar 36 M 11:12:42
109 248 Chris Nystrom 33 M LSV/Kelly 11:14:41
110 63 Kyle Lawrence 19 M JMU 11:17:10
111 261 Mark Rucker 23 M None 11:19:05
112 158 Jim Malta M Mt. Nittany Wheelworks 11:19:12 Singlespeed
113 236 Daron Huck 27 M Downieville Outfitters 11:20:00
114 238 Quinn Hershberger 35 M self 11:20:50
115 175 Nate Arnold 27 M 11:21:37
116 286 Ian Lione 29 M 11:21:40
117 213 Aaron Ryan 33 M Pedal Shop 11:26:20
118 54 Marshall Hammond 54 M Narcotics Anonymous 11:27:05 masters
119 33 Ben Horner 24 M meself 11:27:39 Singlespeed
120 252 Sandor Dornbush 25 M None. 11:30:46
121 62 Blake Walker 19 M JMU 11:30:47 Clydesdale
122 67 Ryan Smith 26 M 11:31:15
123 298 Paul Curtin M 11:34:51
124 241 Gregory Thomas 28 M Bicycle Pro Shop 11:34:58
125 206 Mike Smoot 32 M CAMBC 11:35:00
126 282 Scott Ramsey 36 M 11:35:01
127 134 Matthew Wikswo 32 M Team Lucky Green 11:35:02
128 104 Sue George 29 F Team Lucky Green 11:35:03 Female
129 152 Peter Piccolo 34 M Me 11:35:49
130 165 Mac Dodge 47 M 11:36:27
131 239 Donald Gabrielson 37 M The Bike Lane - Burke VA 11:36:53
132 83 Michael Boyle 45 M 11:37:59
133 132 Lonny Mayne 47 M 11:37:59
134 251 Lars Andersen 39 M None 11:40:42
135 224 James Leikert 37 M Home Groan Tribe 11:41:08
136 196 Hamid Hariri 41 M self 11:41:17
137 32 Dominic Cilento 32 M my generous wife 11:41:20 fixed gear!!!!
138 212 Sam Wong 41 M USA Today 11:41:27
139 135 Quince Rickard 32 M 11:41:35
140 108 Kristin Eddy 33 F Team Pony!!! 11:43:25 Female
141 139 Bill Scoggins 39 M Team Turtle 11:43:25
142 255 Erik Gruner 35 M none 11:43:25
143 197 Dan Hudson 40 M Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes 11:44:04
144 292 Mike Brown M 11:46:27
145 52 Matthew Donahue 28 M 11:46:54
146 97 Greg Edwards 45 M 11:48:03
147 173 Randy Schmitz 34 M 11:48:06 Singlespeed
148 120 Tiffany Kenny 30 F 11:48:59 Female
149 218 Brian Kenny 30 M Gary Fisher Mid-Atlantic 11:52:22
150 290 Bob Gilpin M 11:52:48
151 281 Dave Waeltz 20 M 11:52:56
152 194 Johnny "Night Train" 31 M Sunshine Cycles 11:53:33
153 231 Aaron Wolfe 37 M none 11:54:15
154 161 Chris Redlack 34 M Chico's Bail Bonds 11:55:06 XX 215
155 177 Vince Bowman 40 M Go Tri Sports 11:56:45
156 198 Marty McKeon 25 M Green Mountain Cyclery 11:57:21
157 280 Jarred Musser 22 M 11:57:33
158 215 Michael Boyes 42 M Specialized Green Squad 11:59:39
159 100 Thomas Jenkins M SBC 11:59:40
160 237 Shawn Mahal 29 M . 11:59:41
161 26 Si Ezolt M 11:59:47 Singlespeed
162 64 Mike Hurley 27 M 11:59:54
163 156 Andrew Blatecky 21 M JMU Cycling Team 12:00:13
164 115 Reenie Greene 39 F Harpoon/Rage 12:00:28 Female
165 191 Jay Williams 42 M Skinny White Dude Racing 12:01:37
166 123 Anne Brie 31 F myself 12:03:34 Female
167 110 Kristin Wilson F 12:03:50 Female
168 68 Tom Hilbert 33 M 12:05:38
169 163 Paul Sullivan 36 M 12:07:16
170 273 Erin Gay 35 M 12:08:25
171 46 Carl Schwab 45 M 12:08:55
172 277 Robert Maye M 12:09:18
173 297 Brent Swanson M 12:13:14
174 118 Meredith Erlewine 32 F Athens Bicycle 12:14:19 Female
175 263 Sarah Worthington F 12:16:41 Female
176 203 Guy Spiher 38 M 12:16:42
177 276 Bruce Buckley 33 M 12:20:05
178 279 Brian Sims 37 M 12:20:05
179 220 Dave Bradeson 33 M Bikes Unlimited 12:21:55
180 267 Rebecca Bafford F 12:26:40 Female
181 59 Christian Baks 29 M 12:27:09
182 242 David Witt 46 M NONE 12:27:09
183 87 Ben Leber 40 M 12:29:12
184 99 Jake SBC M SBC 12:29:47
185 34 David Bryan 20 M nope 12:30:21 Singlespeed
186 260 Scott DeMers 33 M none 12:37:22
187 61 Jonathan Bruck 32 M 12:40:10
188 223 Jonathan Wheaton 38 M Veni, Vidi, Vici 12:40:10
189 70 John Moody 44 M 12:40:11 XX 206
190 106 Nicole Sheets 33 F Tailwind Bikes 12:41:08 Female
191 82 Joel Peters 48 M Team Numnuts 12:46:08
192 109 Sherry Downing 39 F Cyclesport of Loveland, OH 12:49:12 Female
193 288 Louise Finger 37 F 12:50:53 Female
194 210 Johnny Boy M 12:53:33
195 186 Mike Schrauder 36 M I wish 12:53:40
196 264 Jeremy Krohn 25 M 12:56:43
197 232 Michael Scardaville 28 M MORE 12:57:00
198 91 Michael Burton 32 M Long Cane Trails 12:58:06
199 208 Dan Fudala M 12:58:53
200 209 Brock Lowery M 12:59:12
201 193 Gary Williams 36 M Bike Source / Active.com 12:59:53
202 211 Rich Edwards M 12:59:53
203 228 Bill Bradley 29 M Wooden Wheels 13:02:20
204 116 Marcella Mills F 13:03:21 Female
205 138 David Haag M 13:03:22
206 250 William Vosseller 36 M unsponsored 13:03:27
207 221 Brandon Reynolds 29 M Robert Vogel 13:06:17
208 49 Larry Peters 49 M Team Numnuts 13:07:00
209 114 Kristen Bowers 30 F Jim Smart Racing 13:18:16 Female Singlespeed
210 30 Jimbo Smart 35 M Matt Chester Ti Cycles 13:18:18 Singlespeed
211 214 Raymond Gay 30 M 13:21:17 Singlespeed
212 92 Alex Viorst 27 M The Wife 13:22:43
213 172 Mike Smith 37 M NZ Standard/L5Flyers 13:24:12
214 141 Brian Poochigian 34 M City Bikes 13:27:07
215 37 Sam Perry 35 M Cycor / Conte's 13:29:24 Singlespeed
216 60 Allen Blankenship 35 M 13:36:44
217 154 Paul Moore 38 M 13:36:46
218 133 Jason Hiser 29 M 13:39:03
219 229 Majed Jafari 35 M none 13:42:27
220 294 Michael Hosang 30 M 13:42:33
221 240 Kevin Horvath 33 M Tri-Power 13:42:40
222 90 Scott McCall 30 M Long Cane Trails 13:49:49
223 222 Matt Levin 31 M 13:50:00
224 204 Chris Kitcey 33 M Kitcey Racing-slowrider.com 13:51:15
225 89 Jason Ashmore 27 M 13:51:16
226 96 Dan Schmitt 44 M Team Weasel 13:56:52
227 268 William Trossen M 13:59:13
228 246 Jim Meany 46 M Le Jacq Cycles 14:02:16
229 137 Todd Erskine 32 M 14:05:30
230 278 Michael Bender 41 M 14:12:57
231 176 Barry Quigley 41 M 14:19:31
232 125 Danette Skraastad 31 F None 14:23:33 Female
233 170 Grayson Lipford 32 M 14:29:20
234 112 Jill Fazio F SMBC 14:40:00 Female
235 66 Jamie Mackie 27 M SBC 14:45:03
236 243 Brian Nutter 32 M My amazing wife Leslie & Team ORD 15:10:39
237 73 Joe Foley 29 M City Bikes 15:10:40
238 107 Caroleene Paul 35 F DNF Female
239 111 Vicki Sliwa 37 F DNF Female
240 113 Namrita Kumar 27 F DNF Female
241 117 Sarah Marshall 35 F DNF Female
242 124 Amylynn Peterson 28 F amylynn peterson DNF Female
243 128 Sami Fournier 36 F Velo Bella DNF Female
244 129 Melissa Petty 31 F Team East Coasters DNF Female
245 266 Megan Ross F DNF Female
246 275 Kerry Combs F DNF Female
247 300 Melanie Nystrom F DNF Female
248 148 Ed McCalley 53 M SCO DNF masters
249 174 Bill Lane 53 M DNF masters
250 202 Malcolm Xman 54 M Athens Bike Shop DNF masters
251 36 Mac Stricklen 31 M Peter Kotses DNF Singlespeed
252 39 Stuart Robinson 36 M me DNF Singlespeed
253 14 Oliver Quinn M DNF
254 27 Robbie Leary 28 M City Bikes DNF
255 47 Jason Sliwa 31 M DNF
256 50 Jason Sajko 28 M DNF
257 75 David Shipe 39 M DNF
258 84 Scott Ross 28 M DNF
259 85 Jeremy Bazzle M DNF
260 98 Brian Junkins 38 M DNF
261 130 Moishe Lettvin 32 M Ritchey/Dirtworld DNF
262 142 Mike Klasmeier 29 M City Bikes DNF
263 155 James Rust 16 M DNF
264 162 Wayne Suhrbier 33 M DNF
265 166 Oliver Slesar 41 M Rock Steady Racing DNF
266 168 Scott Hollen 38 M DNF
267 180 Chris Holleyman 40 M DeVo DNF
268 181 Patrick Yonce 33 M Team Green DNF
269 182 Troy Willard 30 M Short Bus DNF
270 183 Rob Sadler 35 M DNF
271 187 Matt Hegemier 34 M DNF
272 189 Bob Beal 40 M Bike Barn Racing.com DNF
273 227 John Clarke 37 M Fleet Street Cycles DNF
274 233 Richard Wiggins 29 M N/A DNF
275 244 Bill Barnes 42 M Off Road Diesel DNF
276 254 David Wotton 40 M Team Lucky Green DNF
277 256 Stewart Staton 27 M Odyssey DNF
278 258 Michael Wilson 25 M none DNF
279 259 Trevar Bennington 34 M Bikes Unlimited DNF
280 270 Keith Cartmell 45 M DNF
281 271 Mike McMahon 37 M DNF
282 57 Patrick Gunn 42 M DNF  
283 95 George Record 53 M ABB DNS masters
284 21 Danny Brennan M DNS Singlespeed
285 23 Lloyd Graves M DNS Singlespeed
286 25 Greg Moore M DNS Singlespeed
287 51 Kraig McLane 41 M DNS
288 56 Tim Peek 44 M Team Puffy DNS
289 102 Nicole Habay   F   DNF Female
290 58 Bill James Wills 45 M DNS
291 80 Boris Mannsfeld 35 M DNS
292 86 Mike Pynn 36 M Bike Doctor of Kent Island DNS
293 149 Jim Rollins 42 M DNS
294 188 Jim Swigart 32 M Cycle Center of Stamford DNS
295 226 Ken Bryan 40 M Loco Motion/Rails-to-Trails Conservancy DNS
296 234 Timothy Norejko 29 M Green Mountain Cyclery DNS
297 249 Chris Larkin 27 M Team BC DNS

 

2003 Shenandoah Mountain 100
Overall Class BIB # Name Time
Rock Star
22 193 Jake Kiser 9:02:26
Junior
15 1 28 Nick Pedatella 8:48:57
50+ Men
75 1 210 Eddie Greene 10:09:03
95 2 53 Marshall Hammond 10:36:59
138 3 181 Peter O'Shaughnessy 11:40:24
170 4 158 Bill Lane 12:17:26
185 5 213 Malcolm Idleman 12:32:35
217 6 177 Joe Amato 13:51:43
Fixed Gear
83 1 1 Joel Maynard 10:18:18
SingleSpeed
11 1 233 Danny Brennan 8:38:08
17 2 163 Mark Elsasser 8:54:30
30 3 24 Eric Roman 9:09:50
63 4 47 Larry Camp 9:58:10
99 5 35 Steven Hatley 10:39:52
118 6 134 Joey Boyle 11:08:04
125 7 34 Erin Gay 11:24:48
216 8 32 Ricky deLeyos 13:34:03
Women missing ---Karen Hanby (9th) 12:11:59
27 1 102 Trish Stevenson 9:07:27
56 2 101 Nicole Habay 9:46:53
68 3 100 Tiffany Mann 10:00:59
81 4 108 Lee Schwarz 10:17:14
96 5 103 Sue George 10:37:40
116 6 105 Erin Winter 11:05:15
127 7 125 Vicky Camp 11:27:13
150 8 110 Christine Kelley 11:47:53
171 10 104 Allison Hamilton 12:17:59
180 11 107 Kristin Eddy 12:29:05
194 12 126 Kristen Wilson 12:58:51
195 13 127 Anne Brie 12:58:52
215 14 106 Meredith Erlewine 13:29:15
222 15 116 Annette Bednosky 14:25:18
223 16 118 Julia Pollock 14:25:21
Men Open and Overall
1 1 11 Skip Brown 7:46:06
2 2 5 Adam Childers 7:50:08
3 3 4 Jens Nielsen 8:00:52
4 4 22 Brett Morgan 8:07:52
5 5 6 Garth Prosser 8:12:06
6 6 14 Todd Hemlick 8:16:15
7 7 19 Jeremy Getgen 8:19:55
8 8 226 Jonathan Martin 8:20:31
9 9 20 Jeff Herrick 8:28:07
10 10 258 Mike Kuhn 8:31:38
11 1 233 Danny Brennan 8:38:08
12 11 120 Bill Alcorn 8:40:40
13 12 83 John Livengood 8:43:20
14 13 247 Brad Kemis 8:45:45
15 14 28 Nick Pedatella 8:48:57
16 15 253 Shawn Altizer 8:49:29
17 2 163 Mark Elsasser 8:54:30
18 16 15 Mike Buchness 8:54:32
19 17 17 Peter Kotses 8:57:06
20 18 251 Bob Anderson 8:57:31
21 19 86 David Rosher 9:01:15
22 20 193 Jake Kiser 9:02:26
23 21 10 Benji Klimas 9:03:29
24 22 203 Jon Gantz 9:04:15
25 23 142 Nathan Rice 9:06:52
26 24 85 Don Newman 9:07:26
27 1 102 Trish Stevenson 9:07:27
28 25 234 Travis Turner 9:07:57
29 26 7 Jeff Shirey 9:08:31
30 3 24 Eric Roman 9:09:50
31 27 275 James McMillan 9:12:15
32 28 182 Chad Irey 9:15:52
33 29 69 Dave Galvin 9:17:19
34 30 72 David Yacobelli 9:18:23
35 31 9 Peter Joski 9:18:53
36 32 237 Kent Baake 9:19:50
37 33 224 Alex Dolpp 9:21:46
38 34 250 Joshua Moore 9:22:02
39 35 240 Matt Johnson 9:24:54
40 26 74 Timothy Norejko 9:24:00
41 37 56 David Wilkie 9:26:29
42 38 97 Eric Anderson 9:26:30
43 39 267 Dylan Johnson 9:26:30
44 40 27 Tomi McMillar 9:27:59
45 41 204 Mike Rucker 9:30:17
46 42 131 Mike Hurley 9:32:17
47 43 133 Greg Moore 9:32:17
48 44 179 Lex Van Rooij 9:32:17
49 45 248 Peter Hufnagel 9:32:17
50 46 166 Paul Curtin 9:33:51
51 47 148 Stewart Staton 9:33:52
52 48 171 TJ Behm 9:36:32
53 49 185 Colin Trueman 9:41:46
54 50 88 Steve Schwarz 9:43:51
55 51 80 Evan Ellicott 9:45:06
56 52 235 Ed Ross 9:46:13
57 2 101 Nicole Habay 9:46:53
58 53 89 Andy Neal 9:47:27
59 54 197 Mitch Graham 9:51:06
60 55 25 Lloyd Graves 9:52:12
61 56 41 Matt Fry 9:53:51
62 57 215 Tim Noakes 9:54:11
63 58 254 David Olsen 9:56:29
64 4 47 Larry Camp 9:58:10
65 59 268 Luis Gonzalez 9:58:48
66 60 246 James Kelly 9:59:17
67 61 8 Darell Prillaman 10:00:46
68 62 16 Matthew Lee 10:00:48
69 3 100 Tiffany Mann 10:00:59
70 63 244 Charley Miller 10:02:58
71 64 165 Rich Holmes 10:03:31
72 65 218 Ken Overk 10:03:59
73 66 175 Michael Walling 10:04:02
74 67 42 Kris Weber 10:06:34
75 68 176 Pierre Martel 10:09:02
76 1 210 Eddie Greene 10:09:03
77 69 274 Thomas Gillespie 10:10:52
78 70 157 Philip Brand 10:11:52
79 71 12 Trevor Graham 10:14:33
80 72 13 Pat Miller 10:14:33
81 73 190 Paul Johnston 10:14:33
82 4 108 Lee Schwarz 10:17:14
83 74 45 Jim Schwarz 10:17:17
84 1 1 Joel Maynard 10:18:18
85 75 60 Matthew Wikswo 10:20:06
86 76 150 Paul Andrewes 10:22:43
87 77 29 Patrick Riggin 10:24:25
88 78 73 Greg McCausland 10:24:38
89 79 135 Mike Cerenzia 10:26:26
90 80 168 Phil Gipe 10:26:40
91 81 223 Johnny Youngdahl 10:27:05
92 82 189 Basil Ryer 10:33:14
93 83 222 Rob Issem 10:33:29
94 84 161 Brian Poochigian 10:34:50
95 85 64 Wade Newell 10:36:01
96 2 53 Marshall Hammond 10:36:59
97 5 103 Sue George 10:37:40
98 86 202 Jeff Gilman 10:38:43
99 87 174 Nicholas Kindt 10:38:53
100 5 35 Steven Hatley 10:39:52
101 88 219 Chris Larkin 10:41:32
102 89 62 Robert Maye 10:43:59
103 90 194 Dan Williams 10:46:30
104 91 173 Mike Berube 10:47:00
105 92 26 Mark Myracle 10:47:42
106 93 231 John Tyrer 10:52:02
107 94 98 Dave Wotton 10:52:53
108 95 228 Oscar Carrillo 10:52:56
109 96 239 Don Gabrielson 10:53:31
110 97 265 Jason Stephens 10:55:44
111 98 78 Babak Kianpour 10:55:46
112 99 52 Chris Smead 10:56:21
113 100 75 Jay Norejko 10:59:07
114 101 76 Craig Eastman 10:59:10
115 102 151 Drew Smithberger 11:00:30
116 103 51 Ben Leber 11:05:15
117 6 105 Erin Winter 11:05:15
118 104 46 Mr. Webster 11:07:52
119 6 134 Joey Boyle 11:08:04
120 105 178 Chris Carney 11:15:20
121 106 36 Albert Greene 11:15:24
122 107 264 Alexis Tchoumak 11:17:50
123 108 232 Scott Warren 11:19:22
124 109 216 John Godts 11:20:44
125 110 59 Jimbo Mullato 11:20:55
126 7 34 Erin Gay 11:24:48
127 111 183 Mark Rucker 11:26:57
128 7 125 Vicky Camp 11:27:13
129 112 211 Edward Hill 11:27:58
130 113 68 Ron Harding 11:31:23
131 114 272 Nick Daniels 11:31:35
132 115 192 Chris Caul 11:33:08
133 116 221 Charlie Roberts 11:34:48
134 117 162 Gary Chambers 11:35:00
135 118 79 Justin Olson 11:35:29
136 119 164 Thad Ferrell 11:36:03
137 120 138 Jeff Adamcik 11:39:21
138 121 154 George Santucci 11:39:59
139 3 181 Peter O'Shaughnessy 11:40:24
140 122 130 Marty Quinn 11:41:17
141 123 18 Oliver Quinn 11:41:18
142 124 206 Chris Hoy 11:41:19
143 125 132 Christian Quinn 11:41:21
144 126 00 Mike Carpenter 11:41:28
145 127 269 Robert Piontek 11:44:54
146 128 31 Rich Edwards 11:45:46
147 129 66 Mike Fontana 11:47:00
148 130 147 Mikael Herlevsen 11:47:36
149 131 167 Dan Hudson 11:47:50
150 132 252 Matt Hegemier 11:47:52
151 8 110 Christine Kelley 11:47:53
152 133 137 Brian Kemler 11:49:10
153 134 270 Jay Williams 11:53:35
154 135 273 Chip Atkins 11:54:31
155 136 205 Paul Hansohn 11:58:06
156 137 146 James Dodge 11:58:08
157 138 143 David Anderson 12:00:03
158 139 229 Jeff Cheng 12:02:10
159 140 61 Wayne Suhrbier 12:03:25
160 141 54 John Heywood 12:03:40
161 142 84 Bill Vosseller 12:07:47
162 143 180 Alex  Melocik 12:08:17
163 144 212 Cabell Hatchett 12:09:05
164 145 01 Jamie Keehner 12:09:15
165 146 262 Michael Walsh 12:09:20
166 147 92 Brock Lowery 12:10:52
167 9 119 Karen Hanby 12:11:59
168 148 172 Patrick O'Meara 12:13:26
169 149 43 Charlie Bowman 12:14:25
170 150 186 Bobic Vander 12:14:30
171 4 158 Bill Lane 12:17:26
172 9 104 Allison Hamilton 12:17:59
173 151 255 Al Yoon 12:20:17
174 152 140 Matthew Gray 12:21:24
175 153 71 Mike Smoot 12:21:25
176 154 169 Chris Rivard 12:22:12
177 155 259 Stuart Robinson 12:22:14
178 156 220 Carl Schwab 12:23:52
179 157 236 Lynden Melmed 12:23:52
180 158 191 Nate Arnold 12:25:06
181 10 107 Kristin Eddy 12:29:05
182 159 196 Bill Scoggins 12:29:05
183 160 65 Guy Spiher 12:30:19
184 161 156 Jonathon Farrell 12:30:42
185 162 91 Danny Boy 12:32:02
186 5 213 Malcolm Idleman 12:32:35
187 163 39 Jason Sajko 12:35:28
188 164 152 Brian Junkins 12:40:22
189 165 96 Craig Hall 12:43:28
190 166 145 Michael Ritter 12:49:27
191 167 245 Derek Hodson 12:49:27
192 168 187 Barry Quigley 12:50:10
193 169 263 Colin Shah 12:53:56
194 170 209 Hamid Hariri 12:54:19
195 11 126 Kristen Wilson 12:58:51
196 12 127 Anne Brie 12:58:52
197 171 225 Mike Wilson 12:58:52
198 172 230 David Gomez 13:01:02
199 173 159 Trey Bowling 13:04:30
200 174 198 Luther Papenfus 13:05:00
201 175 58 Tim Broyer 13:05:25
202 176 160 Troy Willard 13:05:50
203 177 199 Jonathan Reichlen 13:06:21
204 178 81 Dominic Cilento 13:09:44
205 179 82 Matt Hoey 13:09:44
206 180 149 Matthew Donahue 13:10:29
207 181 50 Michael Burton 13:14:30
208 182 87 Scott Willenbrock 13:15:11
209 183 55 Scott McCall 13:18:19
210 184 129 Bill Victor 13:18:22
211 185 144 Les Newman 13:20:46
212 186 153 Dan Giorgis 13:20:46
213 187 155 Tucker Carmichael 13:23:50
214 188 200 Dan LaFlamme 13:23:53
215 189 217 Mac Stricklen 13:29:13
216 13 106 Meredith Erlewine 13:29:15
217 8 32 Ricky deLeyos 13:34:03
218 6 177 Joe Amato 13:51:43
219 190 141 Eric Claessens 13:51:45
220 191 227 Cody Johnson 14:09:05
221 192 170 Randy Schmitz 14:09:07
222 193 44 Moishe Lettvin 14:09:40
223 14 116 Annette Bednosky 14:25:18
224 15 118 Julia Pollock 14:25:21
225 194 207 Franklin Wood 14:25:22
226 195 70 Jeff Duncan 14:26:46
227 196 90 Johnny Boy 14:27:12
228 197 184 Jason Hopkins 14:29:59
229 198 188 Jeremy Bartz 14:30:05
230 199 139 Ed McCalley 14:33:47
231 200 136 Vick Dyer 14:33:50
232 201 201 Tim Bedard 14:38:23
2 Thomas Jenkins DNF
3 Paul Buschi DNF
21 John Caligano DNF
23 Steve Thorne DNF
37 David McGowan DNF
40 Sean Paladini DNF
48 Scott Anderson DNF
49 Mike Moraites DNF
57 Todd Richmond DNF
67 Brian Krabak DNF
77 Michael Scardaville DNF
93 Jim Smart DNF
94 Dean Freeman DNF
95 Tom Monaghan DNF
99 Jen Edwards DNF
109 Rich Oneal DNF
111 Theresa Morningstar DNF
112 Jill Fazio DNF
113 Kristen Bowers DNF
114 Kay Lynn DNF
115 Sue Lee DNF
117 Chris Rumohr DNF
121 Laura Bruch DNF
122 Vicki Brannan DNF
123 Kimberly Leonard DNF
124 Liz Schleeper DNF
195 Jonathan Bruck DNF
208 Curtis Graves DNF
214 Neil Curtis DNF
238 Jim Rolfes DNF
249 Jim Bounds DNF
256 Gregory Thomas DNF
257 Ian Coffey DNF
260 Ken Camp DNF
261 Jay Duffy DNF
266 David Lane DNF
271 Brian Smith DNF
30 Michael Sheahan DNS
33 Larry Swanson DNS
38 Jeffery Kennedy DNS
63 Lonny Mayne DNS
241 Kirt Wiegand DNS
242 Ian Lione DNS
243 Mike Brown DNS

 

2002 Shenandoah Mountain 100 Results

RANK BIB# Full Name Sex Race Time
1 2 Jeremiah Bishop M 7:54
2 176 John MacInnis M 8:07
3 6 Paul Buschi M 8:07
4 9 Jens Nielsen M 8:14
5 17 Adam Childers M 8:17
6 52 Garth Prosser M 8:21
7 7 Mike Keefer M 8:28
8 222 Darrell Prillaman M 8:28
9 193 Peter Joski M 8:41
10 5 Benji Klimas M 8:42
11 107 David Rosher M 8:49
12 53 James Selman M 8:51
13 217 Brett Morgan M 8:52
14 151 Travis Coldsmith M 8:58
15 11 Mike Buchness M 8:59
16 199 Matthew Lee M 9:00
17 98 Peter Kotses M 9:01
18 8 Andy Kinley M 9:05
19 105 Rich LaBombard M 9:12
20 202 Jeff Herrick M 9:19
21 173 Glenn Walton M 9:21
22 16 Oliversito Quinn M 9:23
23 122 John Stirling M 9:24
24 174 Evan Ellicott M 9:26
25 92 Butch Lanahan M 9:28
26 220 Andy Rhodes M 9:33
27 181 Todd Branham M 9:35
28 110 Greg McCausland M 9:37
29 168 Nicole Habay - 1st Women F 9:38
30 35 Mark Myracle M 9:38
31 218 John Calgiano M 9:41
32 38 Steve Thorne M 9:41
33 114 Trish Stevenson - 2nd Women F 9:42
34 14 Christian Quinn M 9:44
35 31 Frankie Maguire M 9:46
36 24 Eric Roman - Singlespeed M 9:46
37 69 Tom Miller M 9:47
38 149 Barry O'Melinn M 9:48
39 25 Tim Richardson - Fixed Gear M 9:49
40 59 Mark Senkowski M 9:50
41 58 Coleman Devlin M 9:51
42 212 Jorge Cortes M 9:51
43 201 Tom Gillespie M 9:59
44 211 Pedro Leon M 10:00
45 106 Dave Yacobelli M 10:00
46 20 Mike Hurlicoff M 10:01
47 3 Swamper M 10:02
48 12 Lloyd Graves - Singlespeed M 10:06
49 13 Billy Armstrong M 10:11
50 213 Juan Monge M 10:12
51 141 Bryan Casey M 10:13
52 56 Kris Weber M 10:16
53 108 Brian Kemler M 10:18
54 127 Jarrett Keim M 10:21
55 66 James Kelly M 10:23
56 138 Mike Rucker M 10:27
57 55 Chad Irey M 10:27
58 61 Matthew Wikswo M 10:29
59 209 David Olsen M 10:30
60 49 Ian Coffey M 10:32
61 205 Erin DiBacco M 10:34
62 150 Steve Judd M 10:35
63 192 Roger Sattler M 10:36
64 203 Kent Baake M 10:37
65 120 Juan Acosta M 10:38
66 155 Paul Curtin M 10:39
67 166 John Tyrer M 10:40
68 33 Horace Von Bustass M 10:41
69 60 Chris Smead M 10:42
70 183 Jay Scott M 10:42
71 119 Jon Hansen - Singlespeed M 10:45
72 62 Sue George - 3rd Women F 10:47
73 63 Sean Paladini M 10:48
74 156 Andrew Scranton M 10:48
75 70 Marshall Hammond M 10:52
76 64 Keven Bruestle M 10:54
77 88 David Crouse M 10:55
78 206 Greg Moore M 10:56
79 215 Luis Gonzalez M 10:57
80 145 Jeff Adamcik M 10:57
81 185 Andy Neal M 10:59
82 37 David Haag M 11:03
83 44 Thomas Greene M 11:03
84 131 Brian Poochigian M 11:04
85 196 Davey Boy Parrish M 11:08
86 72 Derek Hodson M 11:08
87 175 Greg Burbidge M 11:09
88 90 Allison Hamilton - 4th Women F 11:09
89 93 Jim Rayburn - Singlespeed M 11:11
90 177 Tracy Kitts M 11:12
91 117 Steve Schwarz M 11:12
92 103 Ryan Smith M 11:12
93 197 Samari (Adam Walker) M 11:14
94 76 Brian Junkins M 11:14
95 178 Robert Maye M 11:16
96 219 Gregory Thomas M 11:18
97 167 Charlie Roberts M 11:21
98 124 David Wotton M 11:23
99 164 Vicky Camp - 5th Women F 11:24
100 73 Robert Leary M 11:25
101 182 Erin Gay - Singlespeed M 11:25
102 161 Theresa Morningstar - 6th Women F 11:26
103 50 Susan Driano - 7th Women F 11:26
104 36 Bizarro Frank M 11:27
105 169 Aloysius Yoon M 11:35
106 28 Scott Siegel M 11:40
107 216 Jamie Webster III M 11:42
108 154 Oscar Carrillo M 11:42
109 30 Beth Gross - 8th Women F 11:54
110 115 Daniel Williams M 11:56
111 179 Mike Phillips M 11:57
112 43 Noreen Greene - 9th Women F 11:58
113 190 Mike Carpenter M 12:08
114 184 Peter Ogulewicz M 12:08
115 147 Bob Anderson M 12:12
116 152 Paul Hansohn M 12:13
117 116 Bill Vosseler M 12:13
118 208 Bassem Maasry M 12:16
119 19 Kevin Wetzel M 12:19
120 23 Danny Boy Fudala M 12:19
121 81 Bill Scoggins M 12:23
122 128 Kristin Eddy - 10th Women F 12:23
123 165 Ken Camp M 12:26
124 143 Malcolm Idleman M 12:26
125 57 Albert Greene M 12:26
126 40 Larry Camp M 12:26
127 224 Kristin Wilson - 11th Women F 12:27
128 99 Meredith Erlewine - 12th Women F 12:27
129 78 Fritz Mehler M 12:27
130 171 Jim Rolfes M 12:28
131 34 Alan Moore M 12:29
132 39 Tom Hilbert M 12:29
133 153 Bob Turba M 12:30
134 102 Bill Lane M 12:32
135 142 Todd McDonald M 12:34
136 162 Brian Krabak M 12:34
137 65 Mark Petsche M 12:35
138 85 Ezra Wolfe M 12:44
139 112 Martin Dubek M 12:44
140 207 Kevin Conner M 12:47
141 46 Michael Scardaville M 12:48
142 101 Nathan Arnold M 12:54
143 77 Barry Quigley M 12:56
144 144 Greg Deignan M 13:24
145 121 Amy Zirneklis - 13th Women F 13:26
146 137 Scott Hansen - Singlespeed M 13:29
147 97 Trevor Stith M 13:33
148 113 Hamid Hariri M 13:34
149 221 Wayne Suhrbier M 13:34
150 160 Christine Kelley - 14th Women F 13:35
151 68 Grayson Lipford M 13:38
152 194 Chris Hoy M 13:39
153 71 Laura Bruch - 15th Women F 13:39
154 125 Carl Schwab M 13:39
155 188 Bruce Buckley M 13:41
156 186 Randy Willis M 13:41
157 100 Al Santos M 13:41
158 80 Bill Victor M 13:48
159 79 Michael Burton M 13:48
160 134 Joe Hamilton M 13:53
161 133 Karina Kroll - 16th Women F 13:53
162 172 Chip Haynes M 13:53
163 159 George Borrelli M 13:55
164 158 Ken Bryan M 13:55
165 214 Scott Salyers M 13:56
166 96 Lance Bonds M 13:58
167 27 Jill Fazio - 17th Women F 13:59
168 74 Joe Amato M 14:00
169 148 Earl Hewitt M 14:09
170 139 Ashley Wise M 14:10
171 140 Randy Schmitz M 14:10
172 123 Sue Lee - 18th Women F 14:10
173 204 Eric von Eckartsberg M 14:12
174 21 Jen Edwards - 19th Women F 14:12
175 129 Jonathan Bruck M 14:22
176 126 Jon McIvor M 14:38
177 32 Neil Curtis M 14:38
178 198 Fuzzy Ball Boy - Clint M 14:38
179 75 Jeff Cheng M 15:04
180 87 Lloyd Barnett M 15:04
181 210 Jonathan Ritchie M 15:04
182 95 Jason Stoner M 15:04
183 170 Chris Rumohr - less 1 section F 18:11
DNF 42 Michael Gardner M DNF
DNF 45 Ricky Deleyos M DNF
DNF 54 Kevin Crowl M DNF
DNF 82 David Ciminelli M DNF
DNF 83 Peter Gaetani M DNF
DNF 84 Mike Pappaconstantine M DNF
DNF 89 Brian Smith M DNF
DNF 91 Chris Klinefelter M DNF
DNF 104 John Rodgers M DNF
DNF 136 Laura Callis F DNF
DNF 146 Aaron Ryan M DNF
DNF 189 Jeff Kennedy M DNF
DNF 191 Chippo M DNF
DNF 200 James Brantner M DNF
DNF 29 Jason Miller M DNF
DNF 163 Pete Luongo M DNF
DNF 26 Lynn Mitchell F DNF
DNS 41 Todd Tallman M DNS
DNS 47 Jim Schwarz M DNS
DNS 48 Lee Schwarz F DNS
DNS 51 Kevin Horan M DNS
DNS 109 JT Clarke M DNS
DNS 118 Travis Turner M DNS
DNS 130 Mike Metzger M DNS
DNS 132 Scott Anderson M DNS
DNS 135 Mike Fontana M DNS
DNS 157 Guy Spiher M DNS
DNS 195 Danny Brennan M DNS
DNS 223 Brad Hartsock M DNS
DNS 1 Miguel Carpellini M DNS
DNS 4 Daryll Prillaman M DNS
DNS 86 Eric Linder M DNS
DNS 10 Thomas Jenkins M DNS
DNS 15 Martiiiin Quinn M DNS
DNS 18 Chris Scott M DNS
DNS 22 Brian Hall M DNS
DNS 67 Mitchell Chen M DNS
DNS 94 Justin Chomel M DNS
DNS 111 Andrew Gilchrist M DNS
DNS 187 Bryan Sims M DNS

 

Shenandoah Mountain 100 - 2001 Final Results
Place BIB# Full Name Time
1 100 Chris Eatough 7:29:36
2 3 Jeremiah Bishop 7:33:47
3 5 Jacob Loverich 7:40:00
4 226 Darrell Prillaman 8:04:28
5 8 Jeremy Wimpey 8:09:36
6 2 Paul Buschi 8:16:04
7 7 Mike Keefer 8:21:26
8 218 Eric Slick 8:21:45
9 6 Jens Nielsen 8:25:31
10 4 Skip Brown 8:27:32
11 108 Mike Buchness 8:30:01
12 36 Benji Klimas 8:35:41
13 57 Jason Knauff 8:41:16
14 80 Travis Coldsmith 8:44:10
15 121 Dave Hawxhurst 8:46:00
16 104 John Stirling 8:54:15
17 24 Brian Roof 8:55:55
18 15 Dylan Johnson 8:58:25
19 220 James Kelly 9:00:03
20 181 Paul Tower 9:01:53
21 11 Matt Johnson 9:10:38
22 89 Mitch Graham 9:10:38
23 223 Jeff Shirey 9:14:12
24 204 Iggy Baran 9:16:50
25 12 Pat Miller 9:24:03
26 197 Erin DiBacco 9:24:04
27 20 Stephen Judd 9:28:36
28 179 Frank Maguire 9:32:13
29 82 Mark Senkowski 9:32:45
30 203 Eric Roman - 1st Singlespeed 9:33:15
31 48 Peter Joski 9:35:20
32 176 Fred Handel 9:38:20
33 81 Coleman Devlin 9:42:01
34 131 Kevin Chichlowski 9:43:56
35 84 Michael Pappaconstantine 9:46:05
36 41 Tiffany Mann - 1st Female 9:50:14
37 86 Lee Gonder 9:54:59
38 77 Jason Troxell 9:56:29
39 214 B.J. Grieve 10:00:07
40 17 Adam Childers 10:01:50
41 27 Mike Moraites 10:03:58
42 208 Horace von Bustass 10:03:59
43 228 Dave Yacobelli 10:04:55
44 18 Lloyd Graves - Single Speed 10:06:52
45 235 Meghan Ryan - 2nd Female 10:07:54
46 172 Bob Anderson 10:12:43
47 168 Patrick Riggin - Rock Star Award 10:15:38
48 231 Jim Schulz 10:18:59
49 195 Johnny Youngdahl 10:20:46
50 83 Andy Neal 10:21:35
51 43 Paul Stahman 10:23:41
52 111 Marshall Hammond 10:24:01
53 141 Chris Carney 10:25:42
54 215 Ian Vonhold 10:26:42
55 90 Jason Morgan 10:27:03
56 142 Eric Anderson 10:27:04
57 177 David Haag 10:31:18
58 125 Chip Sovek 10:34:17
59 64 Larry Camp 10:35:14
60 161 Jim Rayburn 10:35:53
61 102 Sue George - 3rd Female 10:38:25
62 117 Sean Yeager 10:40:19
63 30 David Eyster 10:41:13
64 245 David Pietraszewski 10:42:04
65 191 Noreen Smith - 4th Female 10:43:02
66 189 Aaron Ryan 10:47:20
67 110 Barry Quigley 10:49:07
68 207 Ben Braman 10:49:16
69 76 Tim Hopkin 10:50:26
70 244 Barry O'Mellin 10:50:27
71 216 Kris Weber 10:57:29
72 67 Jim Schwarz 10:57:47
73 68 Lee Schwarz - 5th Female 10:57:48
74 78 Bernard Georges 10:59:13
75 88 Matt O'keefe 10:59:14
76 184 Pete Kostes 10:59:15
77 150 John Clarke 10:59:36
78 232 Rich Bryan 11:01:27
79 170 Royy L. Gryskevich 11:01:50
80 59 Kevin Wetzel 11:02:13
81 72 Allen Moore 11:02:14
82 163 Kentaro Inoue 11:04:59
83 113 Joel Fetterman 11:05:10
84 32 Doug Milliken 11:06:06
85 33 Ray Egolf 11:06:17
86 147 Bryan Casey 11:07:40
87 93 Larry Lutz 11:11:09
88 229 Greg McCausland 11:11:29
89 23 Greg Kremer 11:13:41
90 148 Kenny Shapiro 11:14:36
91 22 Brian Junkins 11:15:07
92 180 Mark Baba 11:17:30
93 47 Derek Hodson 11:18:19
94 73 Jennifer Miller - 6th Female 11:22:53
95 16 Oliver Quinn 11:24:00
96 14 Mike Hurley 11:24:01
97 55 Jan Faller - Single Speed 11:24:12
98 137 David Phillips 11:25:30
99 122 Michael Bonzano 11:29:30
100 219 Bob Jones 11:29:31
101 70 Paul Konhaus 11:30:08
102 116 Adam Rickard 11:30:12
103 10 Adam Krop 11:30:57
104 66 Daron Huck 11:34:13
105 144 Brion Morrison 11:35:27
106 205 Fritz Mehler 11:36:20
107 133 Jim Claudias 11:36:38
108 50 Max Hammer 11:38:00
109 75 Ian Mitchell 11:38:13
110 13 Tim Richardson 11:38:40
111 240 Jamie Keehner 11:38:41
112 238 Young Choi 11:40:00
113 46 Laura Bruch - 7th Female 11:41:10
114 174 Ryan Smith 11:45:20
115 171 Sean Weaver - Singlespeed 11:46:45
116 85 Ian Coleman 11:47:32
117 164 Jim Smart 11:48:06
118 96 Marc Gwadz 11:50:02
119 120 David Potter 11:52:05
120 139 Dave Wotton 11:55:15
121 103 Matthew Wikswo 11:55:16
122 105 Joel Gwadz 11:56:22
123 38 Richard Chittick 11:59:15
124 233 Phil Wheeler 11:59:16
125 239 Skander Dridi 12:00:16
126 202 Oscar Carrillo 12:01:24
127 39 Brad Hartsock 12:01:53
128 225 Dan LaFlamme 12:03:07
129 1 Dave McGowan 12:04:32
130 210 Timothy Norejko 12:05:11
131 192 Chris Mobley 12:07:50
132 109 Jeff Cheng 12:09:12
133 198 Jason Berry 12:10:19
134 118 Brian Poochigian 12:11:29
135 165 Scott DeJong 12:13:59
136 166 Jorge A. Borrelli 12:17:22
137 241 David Parrish 12:17:26
138 234 Luther Papenfus 12:18:08
139 135 Jon Hansen - Singlespeed 12:18:18
140 132 Ed McCalley 12:20:45
141 242 Allison Hamilton - 8th Female 12:21:31
142 140 Holly MacSweeney - 9th Female 12:23:30
143 143 Tom Marquis 12:30:10
144 60 Chris Rivard 12:31:15
145 206 Steve Laurenson (Buster) 12:31:20
146 152 Edward Sawada 12:32:42
147 79 Stephen C. Minana 12:35:19
148 56 Peter Gaetani 12:35:27
149 124 Brad Yurish 12:37:26
150 154 Lloyd Tepper 12:37:48
151 65 Bill Lane 12:40:20
152 178 Beth Magurie - 10th Female 12:40:40
153 211 Brad Coffman 12:40:41
154 212 Chas Mick 12:41:53
155 183 Joe Amato 12:42:15
156 61 Nathan Arnold 12:46:48
157 40 Susan Musante - 11th Female 12:47:39
158 236 Chad Smith 12:51:23
159 130 Eddie Perun 12:51:36
160 35 Michael Gardner 12:54:27
161 217 Bill Moslow 12:56:02
162 37 Gus Schick 12:57:10
163 21 Erik Gruner 12:59:01
164 87 Renee Gonder - 12th Female 13:01:23
165 71 Benard Labuskies 13:06:13
166 101 Mike Phillips 13:10:26
167 98 Bill Scoggins 13:17:02
168 190 Kristin Halizak Eddy -13th Female 13:17:02
169 91 Bill Vosseller 13:17:02
170 149 Christine Kelly -14th Female 13:17:02
171 62 David George 13:17:53
172 25 Nancy DeVore - 15th Female 13:18:32
173 69 Dan Hudson (Tandem) 13:24:05
69 Scott Siegel (Tandem) 13:24:05
174 58 Kerry Combs - 16th Female 13:25:16
175 185 Meredith Erlewine - 17th Female 13:36:28
176 42 Matt Hegemier 13:38:59
177 94 Dean Freeman 13:47:00
178 107 Rob Issem 13:47:00
179 123 Darrell Bonzano 13:47:00
180 129 Lloyd Barnett 13:47:00
181 146 Brian Markle 13:47:00
182 26 Beneline Williams - 18th Female 13:47:41
183 53 Tony Watkinson 14:19:47
184 54 Kevin Cox 14:19:47
185 173 Bradley Deats 14:20:00
186 237 Brian Hastey 14:20:05
187 230 Paul Curtin 14:20:10
188 156 Jennifer Sarda - 19th Female 14:20:12
189 63 Trevor Stith 14:21:37
190 209 Kevin Crowl 14:28:56
191 162 Daniel S. Hann 14:35:54
192 246 Irena Sumano - 20th Female 14:36:05
193 248 Juan Acosta 14:36:07
194 153 Chad Cooper 14:58:51
195 127 Mark Esposito 14:59:28
196 97 Cary Kinross-Wright - 21st Female 15:01:26
197 158 Robert Harrington 15:36:30
198 169 Simon Kozin 16:28:00
199 182 Jonathan Bruck 16:49:37
200 119 Catherine Girouard - 22nd Female 17:02:45
201 128 Pete Luongo 17:02:46
202 136 Jackie Miller - 23rd Female 17:04:32
203 19 Thomas Jenkins DNF
204 29 Jason Sajko DNF
205 31 Robert Turba DNF
206 34 Jay Metcalf DNF
207 45 Jamie Webster DNF
208 74 Lonny Mayne DNF
209 92 Dana Mellerio DNF
210 95 Jeff Duncan DNF
211 99 Peter Moloney DNF
212 112 Dietrich Wiegmann DNF
213 114 Robert Kolb DNF
214 126 Bill Wolfe DNF
215 134 Sami Fournier DNF
216 151 Chris Larkin DNF
217 155 Lance Bonds DNF
218 157 Bruce Keyes DNF
219 160 Justin Becker DNF
220 167 Ken Bryan DNF
221 175 Alexis Tchoumak DNF
222 186 Brian Renninger DNF
223 187 David Bender DNF
224 193 Pat Moran DNF
225 194 Alice Vernon DNF
226 199 Kristin Wilson DNF
227 200 Maurice Tierney (Tandem) DNF
200 Thanita Adams (Tandem) DNF
228 213 Jason Miller DNF
229 221 Curtis Graves DNF
230 227 Ray Heck DNF
231 243 John Riedel DNF
232 250 Gary Chambers DNF
233 9 Garth Prosser DNS
234 28 Bob Beal DNS
235 44 David Rice DNS
236 49 Stephen Jablonski DNS
237 51 Jon Rourke DNS
238 52 Kara Harrod DNS
239 106 Jeff Kennedy DNS
240 115 Kevin Crowley DNS
241 138 Craig Irwin DNS
242 145 Vick Dyer DNS
243 159 Kristen Dieffenbach DNS
244 188 Shannon Greenhill DNS
245 222 Chris Scott DNS
246 224 Joe Rice DNS
247 247 Geoffrey Brent DNS
248 249 Shawna Brent DNS
249 196 Wayne Suhrbier missing time
250 201 John Luopa missing time

Mens Podium 2000

4th Skip Brown
2nd Paul Buschi
1st Chris Eatough
3rd Joel Maynard
5th Jacob Loverich
7 cycles
Trek East Factory
Trek East Factory
Trek
Sobe Headshox

1999 Results

1   4   Jeremiah Bishop 07:50:05
2   12  Paul Buschi 08:03:58
3   39  Joel Maynard    08:05:00
  126 Nick Morin  08:18:06
5   196 Rich Lombombard 08:19:19
6   115 Brian Ralston   08:26:04
7   108 Jens Nielsen    08:39:21
8   65  Mike Keefer 08:39:45
9   23  Mike Capraro    08:43:43
10  195 Skip Brown  08:44:20
11  42  Iggy Baran  08:45:15
12  40  Jeremy Wimpey   08:46:00
13  118 George Willetts 08:53:32
14 48 Mike Buchness 09:06:10
15  123 Eric Roman  09:13:20
16  27  Ray Clark   09:16:14
17  52  Mike Kuhn   09:16:20
18  88  Jeff Kennedy    09:26:55
19  16  Chris Scott 09:36:47
20  53  Adam Childers   09:36:48
21  18  Sue Haywood 09:39:54
22  91  James Kelly 09:40:00
23  111 Carol Waters    09:49:30
24  32  Lloyd Graves    09:49:45
25  131 Frank McGuire   09:49:48
26  57  Nick Tempest    10:08:50
27  102 Garner Woodell  10:09:25
28  85  Josh Wimpey 10:16:50
29  114 Kenneth Delo    10:18:50
30  20  Buck Kerch  10:19:50
31  121 Chris Newell    10:20:05
32  99  Nick Daniels    10:23:00
33  104 Matt Marcus 10:26:07
34  62  Tom Brothers    10:29:00
35 116 Patrick Riggin  10:31:43
36   Mark Myracle    10:55:50
37  7   Thomas Jenkins  10:56:15
38  71  Dave Fleming    10:56:20
39  6   John Clarke 11:08:15
40  130 Don Mann    11:10:50
41  119 Jennifer Miller 11:15:50
42  75  Chris Caul  11:18:15
43  11  Chris Carney    11:26:10
44  80  Rob Issem   11:34:50
45  29  Sue George  11:39:00
46  28  Mark Baba   11:51:48
47  1   David McGowan   11:56:27
48  107 Daron Huck  12:00:57
49  79  Drew Smithberger    12:00:58
50  22  Glenn Walton    12:03:21
51  135 Rick Chittuck   12:09:20
52  5   Larry Camp  12:10:42
53  46  Nick Atkins 12:13:38
54  59  Lance Perschau  12:18:07
55  56  Patrick Quinn   12:18:07
56  19  Edward Sawada   12:23:42
57  94  Jerry McCurdy   12:27:24
58  72  Bill Lane   12:28:03
59  69  Oliver Quinn    12:36:59
60  132 Christopher Quinn   12:36:59
61  200 Marty Quinn 12:36:59
62  198 Mike Hurley 12:36:59
63  120 Scott Zarret    12:38:49
64  128 Paul Johnston   12:39:30
65  55  Tim Richardson  12:44:15
66  67  Tim Pyle    12:45:45
67  194 Guy Spiher  12:45:59
68  134 Bill Vosseler   12:46:32
69  44  Paul Allen  12:46:47
70  37  Jeff Cheng  12:53:28
71  15  Dario Varga 12:53:36
72  129 Emily Lamaire   12:53:36
73  82  Wayne Suhrbier  13:01:55
74  31  Bob Goulder 13:22:09
75  197 Bruce Demming   13:27:28
76  25  Matthew Wikswo  13:31:40
77  105 Jeff Gray   13:31:40
78  122 Beth Gross  13:32:52
79  199 Ray Legge   13:53:55
80  84  Kevin Keane 13:54:38
81  117 Brian Smith 14:37:20
82  101 Sami Fournier   14:56:44
83  34  Barry Quigley   14:56:45
84  92  Matt Lanahan    14:56:45
85  49  James Odonnell  17:03:40
86  61  Laurence Meade  17:03:41
87  110 Aaron Sacks 18:02:31
88  89  Neil Curtis 18:02:35
89  2   Tom Shibly  DNF
90  3   Robert Golightly    DNF
91  8   Sergio Koropecky    DNF
92  14  Peter Gaetani   DNF
93  30  Bobby Hill  DNF
94  36  Chip Garber DNF
95  51  John Warrington DNF
96  64  Scott Fitzstephens  DNF
97  106 Allen Moore DNF
98  109 Eric Gruner DNF
99  127 Bill Korte  DNF
100 133 Zina Newell DNF
101 193 Greg Moore  DNF
102 83  Bill Moslow DNF